281-566-2682    [email protected]   

Privacy Policy

Based on the articles 15 and 16 of the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Parties we are aware that DIBAR Labs LLC, residing in Three Sugar Creek Center, 3 Sugar Creek Center Blvd, Sugar Land, TX 77478, USA is responsible for collecting personal information, the use to be given to them and their protection. Your personal information will be used for the following purposes: to provide the services and products you have requested; to notify you about new services or products that are related to the already contracted or acquired; tell you about changes in them; undertake studies and programs that are necessary to determine consumption habits; periodic evaluations of our products and services in order to improve their quality; evaluate the quality of service we provide, and in general, to comply with the obligations we have towards you.

For purposes mentioned above, we need to obtain the following personal data:

  • Full name
  • Company Name
  • Telephone and/or cellphone number
  • E-mail
  • City
  • Country

It is important to inform you of your right to access, Rectification and cancellation of your personal data, to Oppose the processing or revoke consent for this purpose has given us.

For this, you need to send the request in terms of the Law on its Art. 29 Department of Marketing, responsible for our Department of Protection of Personal Data, located at Three Sugar Creek Center, 3 Sugar Creek Center Blvd, Sugar Land, TX 77478, USA, or else, communicating to phone number 832.886.6870 via email [email protected], which we ask to confirm request by phone to ensure correct reception.

Important: Any changes to this Privacy Notice can be consulted in

http://dibarlabs.com  Last updated: 29/04/2016